Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking

  • Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Cots
  • Pets allowed

To enjoy your vacation in Luxembourg, stay at the 1-bedroom Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking Luxembourg apartment, which is 2.1 km from the 17th-century Benedictine Neumunster Abbey and within 25 minutes' walk of the Roman Catholic Cathedrale Notre-Dame. Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also available at the apartment.

Guets will appreciate making use of a seating area and a dining area, furnished with a writing desk, featuring ironing equipment. Guests can make the most of their leisure time with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels at their disposal. Comforts like a separate toilet and a shower area also provided. Furthermore, a hair dryer and bath sheets is available.

The self-catering facilities feature an equipped kitchen with a fridge, glassware, and a dishwasher.

The 62 m² apartment lies in the Bonnevoie district of Luxembourg, 2.2 km from Statue de la Grande Duchesse Charlotte. Take a peaceful 25 minutes' stroll into the heart of Luxembourg city centre. Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment is within reach of Luxembourg train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking Luxembourg
Elegant 2 Bedrooms In Center With Parking &Terrace- 142-99
Mobile-only price

Elegant 2 Bedrooms In Center With Parking &Terrace- 142-99

6 m from property
USD 193 USD 174
per night
Brand New 2 Bedrooms With Parking And Terrace - 142-96
Mobile-only price

Brand New 2 Bedrooms With Parking And Terrace - 142-96

7.2
Good 15 reviews
6 m from property
USD 331 USD 298
per night
Cozy Stylish Studio Near Luxembourg City Centre
Mobile-only price

Cozy Stylish Studio Near Luxembourg City Centre

70 m from property
USD 168 USD 151
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Luxembourg
    10 km

    Train stations

    Luxembourg train station
    1.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment located?
      Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment is set in the Bonnevoie district of Luxembourg, a 25-minute walk from the 17th-century Benedictine Neumunster Abbey.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment?
      Popular attractions near Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment include Statue de la Grande Duchesse Charlotte, which is placed within a 30-minute walk.
    • ❓
      Does Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment provide parking?
      Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment features private car parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Snack Antalya offering Turkish cuisine located 100 metres from the accommodation or opt for La Locanda where they can savor Italian dishes set 200 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment offer internet?
      Yes, Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment?
      Certainly, Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment is pets-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment?
      At Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with a dishwasher.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Luxembourg
    10 km

    Train stations

    Luxembourg train station
    1.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Private 1 Bedroom Haven With Terrace And Parking Luxembourg

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close